2019 NFL Draft Tight End Rankings

The tight end is a huge part of NFL offenses. Some prefer their tight ends to block more. Some prefer them to be just bigger wide receivers. Whatever your team prefers, the 2019 NFL Draft has a tight end to fit what you need. This is an incredibly deep group of players and you can likely find a good one in the middle rounds. Let’s take a look at how we, here at NFLNext, rank the 2019 tight end class.

Composite
Chase Sommars

Mike B.

Blake Meek

Andy Liner

Vance Meek

Matt Brunelli
T.J. Hockenson, Iowa, TE1112121
Noah Fant, Iowa, TE2321212
Irv Smith Jr. , Alabama, TE3543333
Dawson Knox, Ole Miss, TE4264554
Jace Sternberger, Texas A&M, TE5685447
Kaden Smith, Stanford, TE6836766
Caleb Wilson, UCLA, TE710589118
Josh Oliver, San Jose State, TE8415108714
Dax Raymond, Utah State, TE91512761011
Foster Moreau, LSU, TE10711171089
Isaac Nauta, Georgia, TE119714121310
Zach Gentry, Michigan, TE121691114125
Alize Mack, Notre Dame, TE1314141213915
Donald Parham, Stetson, TE14181015111519
Kahale Warring, San Diego State, TE1513169162312
Tommy Sweeney, Boston College, TE16111318171716
Drew Sample, Washington, TE17121716151617
C.J. Conrad, Kentucky, TE18171813181423
Keenen Brown, Texas State, TE19191923222113
Andrew Beck, Texas, TE20202220191818
Jerome Washington, Rutgers, TE21-2321201921
Kendall Blanton, Missouri, TE22-2022212022
Matt Sokol, Michigan State, TE23-2124232220
Mavin Saunders, Kansas, TE24-2419242424

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Leave a Reply