2019 NFL Draft Tight End Rankings

The tight end is a huge part of NFL offenses. Some prefer their tight ends to block more. Some prefer them to be just bigger wide receivers. Whatever your team prefers, the 2019 NFL Draft has a tight end to fit what you need. This is an incredibly deep group of players and you can likely find a good one in the middle rounds. Let’s take a look at how we, here at NFLNext, rank the 2019 tight end class.

Composite
Andy Liner

Vance Meek

Chase Sommars

Mike B.

Matt Brunelli

Blake Meek
T.J. Hockenson, Iowa, TE1121112
Noah Fant, Iowa, TE2213221
Irv Smith Jr. , Alabama, TE3335433
Dawson Knox, Ole Miss, TE4552644
Jace Sternberger, Texas A&M, TE5446875
Kaden Smith, Stanford, TE6768366
Caleb Wilson, UCLA, TE791110588
Josh Oliver, San Jose State, TE8874151410
Dax Raymond, Utah State, TE96101512117
Foster Moreau, LSU, TE10108711917
Isaac Nauta, Georgia, TE111213971014
Zach Gentry, Michigan, TE121412169511
Alize Mack, Notre Dame, TE1313914141512
Donald Parham, Stetson, TE14111518101915
Kahale Warring, San Diego State, TE1516231316129
Tommy Sweeney, Boston College, TE16171711131618
Drew Sample, Washington, TE17151612171716
C.J. Conrad, Kentucky, TE18181417182313
Keenen Brown, Texas State, TE19222119191323
Andrew Beck, Texas, TE20191820221820
Jerome Washington, Rutgers, TE212019-232121
Kendall Blanton, Missouri, TE222120-202222
Matt Sokol, Michigan State, TE232322-212024
Mavin Saunders, Kansas, TE242424-242419

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Leave a Reply